Financial Ratios

SANMIT INFRA LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 532435ISIN CODE : INE799C01023Industry : Construction - Real EstateHouse : Private
BSE80.05-1.6 (-1.96 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 81.65
OPEN PRICE ( ) 80.05
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 18
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )80.05 80.05
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 30163
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)1.100.673.501.340.29
   CEPS(Rs)1.270.673.501.340.30
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)12.3211.2213.7210.228.88
   Tax Rate(%)18.237.160.110.0714.91
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)2.980.490.930.21-44.92
   EBIT Margin(%)2.680.790.940.2164.02
   Pre Tax Margin(%)2.640.600.930.2163.45
   PAT Margin (%)2.160.550.930.2153.99
   Cash Profit Margin (%)2.500.560.930.2155.42
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)7.353.273.426.942.92
   ROE(%)9.3310.0529.2013.983.33
   ROCE(%)10.098.4210.1811.993.56
   Asset Turnover(x)3.405.893.6933.450.05
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)87.548797.752657.924536.343.80
   Working Capital/Sales(x)4.328.546.6352.930.05
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.010.000.000.000.26
   Receivable days73.6250.2983.506.0691.25
   Inventory Days8.064.247.122.530.00
   Payable days7.8427.6164.994.58674.70
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)52.8357.930.004.0823.48
   PCE(x)45.5857.770.004.0622.87
   Price/Book(x)4.713.440.000.530.77
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)1.150.340.130.0114.64
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)38.0943.3213.764.9022.36
   EV/EBIT(x)42.9843.4113.764.9222.86
   EV/CE(x)3.852.810.280.230.76
   M Cap / Sales1.140.320.000.0112.68
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-57.75114.74-41.410.00
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)61.5381.58162.52280.94100.99
   EBIT Growth(%)43.4481.24163.55287.94100.97
   PAT Growth(%)64.7728.40161.64359.23100.82
   EPS Growth(%)64.78-80.94161.64359.23105.45
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.050.263.150.200.13
   Current Ratio(x)6.1226.401.481.7731.85
   Quick Ratio(x)5.6924.101.391.4831.85
   Interest Cover(x)73.494.10128.671088.63113.00
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.010.070.060.03

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)