Financial Ratios

SHRYDUS INDUSTRIES LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 511493ISIN CODE : INE488C01015Industry : Finance - InvestmentHouse : Private
BSE19.31-0.1 (-0.52 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 19.41
OPEN PRICE ( ) 19.71
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 17757
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )19.00 19.85
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 17.6540.12
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2023Mar2022Mar2021Mar2020Mar2019
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.310.05-0.30-0.05-2.63
   CEPS(Rs)0.310.05-0.30-0.05-2.63
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)1.970.780.731.031.08
   Tax Rate(%)-3.4618.520.000.000.00
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)2.860.62-10.83-0.910.00
   EBIT Margin(%)3.120.61-10.84-0.880.00
   Pre Tax Margin(%)3.110.60-10.85-0.880.00
   PAT Margin (%)3.220.49-10.85-0.880.00
   Cash Profit Margin (%)3.220.50-10.85-0.880.00
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)5.161.08-5.62-1.29-96.32
   ROE(%)22.966.46-33.93-4.83-109.97
   ROCE(%)9.333.26-28.73-4.70-108.04
   Asset Turnover(x)1.602.200.521.460.00
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)2260.064833.99
   Working Capital/Sales(x)2.894.797.0012.840.03
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Receivable days177.10132.89576.91365.000.00
   Inventory Days7.457.6927.8813.320.00
   Payable days110.90100.96569.48365.00
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)80.1949.180.000.000.00
   PCE(x)80.1848.07-5.71-20.11-0.50
   Price/Book(x)12.613.082.330.991.23
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)2.680.430.690.15251.74
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)86.1169.39-6.40-17.99-0.49
   EV/EBIT(x)86.1170.66-6.40-17.50-0.50
   EV/CE(x)3.610.820.490.131.20
   M Cap / Sales2.580.240.620.18251.29
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)3.16262.78-52.240.00-97.94
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)420.86120.68-504.3998.180.00
   EBIT Growth(%)430.40120.30-488.2198.080.00
   PAT Growth(%)580.00116.33-486.0998.070.00
   EPS Growth(%)537.86116.33-485.8398.070.00
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.972.420.360.030.00
   Current Ratio(x)2.021.831.141.0816.03
   Quick Ratio(x)1.961.751.061.040.45
   Interest Cover(x)724.0091.00-719.05-199.440.00
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.080.800.160.030.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)

CLOSE X

RISK DISCLOSURES ON DERIVATIVES

  • 9 out of 10 individual traders in equity Futures and Options Segment, incurred net losses.
  • On an average, loss makers registered net trading loss close to ₹ 50,000.
  • Over and above the net trading losses incurred, loss makers expended an additional 28% of net trading losses as transaction costs.
  • Those making net trading profits, incurred between 15% to 50% of such profits as transaction cost.

Source:

1. SEBI study dated January 25, 2023 on “Analysis of Profit and Loss of Individual Traders dealing in equity Futures and Options (F&O) Segment”, wherein Aggregate Level findings are based on annual Profit/Loss incurred by individual traders in equity F&O during FY 2021-22.