Financial Ratios

STEPHANOTIS FINANCE LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 512215ISIN CODE : INE902L01016Industry : Finance - NBFCHouse : Private
BSE42.500 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 42.50
OPEN PRICE ( ) 40.00
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 10183
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )40.00 42.50
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 37.3595.95
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)1.401.33-1.05-0.25-1.77
   CEPS(Rs)1.411.38-1.02-0.25-1.77
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)39.3037.906.697.747.99
   Tax Rate(%)27.9428.130.000.000.00
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)34.7012.41-7.26-2.14-1.94
   EBIT Margin(%)34.5511.26-7.46-2.14-1.94
   Pre Tax Margin(%)34.5111.26-7.47-2.15-1.94
   PAT Margin (%)24.878.09-7.47-2.15-1.94
   Cash Profit Margin (%)25.018.40-7.27-2.15-1.94
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)3.583.47-1.61-3.14-19.73
   ROE(%)3.636.64-14.59-3.22-19.95
   ROCE(%)5.044.96-1.67-3.22-19.94
   Asset Turnover(x)0.140.430.221.4610.16
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)62.71183.4149.01
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.140.440.121.6512.32
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.020.010.020.000.00
   Receivable days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Inventory Days121.1442.29110.95104.3913.20
   Payable days19.596.8419.022.190.35
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)39.050.000.000.000.00
   PCE(x)38.830.00-61.90-77.13-7.20
   Price/Book(x)1.390.009.482.531.60
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)8.740.58-3.421.640.14
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)25.184.6647.04-76.58-7.05
   EV/EBIT(x)25.285.1345.78-76.58-7.05
   EV/CE(x)1.240.25-0.392.381.56
   M Cap / Sales9.710.004.501.660.14
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-65.70275.4519.43-87.05289.81
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)-4.11741.38-304.7185.70-8273.62
   EBIT Growth(%)5.22666.57-315.8485.70-8386.61
   PAT Growth(%)5.44506.77-315.2285.680.00
   EPS Growth(%)5.44226.12-315.2285.680.00
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)104.9563.0227.3819.51386.50
   Quick Ratio(x)100.7759.4626.1811.02205.65
   Interest Cover(x)814.411406.68-2797.46-543.97-1583.92
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X