Financial Ratios

SUN PHARMA ADVANCED RESEARCH COMPANY LTD.

NSE : SPARCBSE : 532872ISIN CODE : INE232I01014Industry : Business SupportHouse : Sun Pharma
BSE196.756.05 (+3.17 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 190.70
OPEN PRICE ( ) 197.70
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 42544
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )191.20 197.70
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )108.2 289
NSE196.895.63 (+2.94 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 191.26
OPEN PRICE ( ) 192.14
BID PRICE (QTY) 196.89 (52)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 688818
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 191.40 197.69
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )108 289
Select year
ParticularsMar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)47.83-10.64-11.96-6.86-7.48
   CEPS(Rs)48.14-10.30-11.59-6.50-7.11
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)41.09-6.803.8515.80-7.47
   Tax Rate(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)85.03-456.03-534.50-89.65-136.07
   EBIT Margin(%)84.41-468.63-511.55-90.02-138.48
   Pre Tax Margin(%)82.60-481.04-513.74-93.22-148.19
   PAT Margin (%)82.60-481.04-513.74-93.22-148.19
   Cash Profit Margin (%)83.13-465.95-497.68-88.29-140.79
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)124.31-84.65-58.96-40.10-79.80
   ROE(%)278.920.00-121.73-143.720.00
   ROCE(%)164.61-321.18-112.88-69.44-225.57
   Asset Turnover(x)1.500.180.110.430.54
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)12.670.470.511.711.07
   Working Capital/Sales(x)1.70-0.2129.990.87-1.37
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.082.121.970.580.93
   Receivable days2.3680.33116.5546.2060.25
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.000.00
   Payable days
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)2.400.000.000.000.00
   PCE(x)2.38-14.36-31.93-27.62-41.77
   Price/Book(x)2.79-21.7796.1611.36-39.75
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)2.2770.51157.4923.9259.34
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)2.66-15.55-31.79-28.11-45.27
   EV/EBIT(x)2.69-15.05-30.79-26.57-42.85
   EV/CE(x)2.26134.7069.2311.1476.67
   M Cap / Sales1.9866.93158.9224.3958.81
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)2518.47-5.00-68.3673.98-45.74
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)594.2413.05-84.23-12.94-38.85
   EBIT Growth(%)571.6612.97-79.79-13.09-35.29
   PAT Growth(%)549.6011.05-74.36-9.43-34.58
   EPS Growth(%)549.6011.05-74.378.32-29.71
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.42-1.170.380.00-0.37
   Current Ratio(x)2.460.071.012.540.42
   Quick Ratio(x)2.460.071.012.540.42
   Interest Cover(x)46.48-37.76-233.48-28.15-14.26
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.150.050.000.01

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by ●●● Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)