Financial Ratios

SWARNA SECURITIES LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 531003ISIN CODE : INE595G01018Industry : Finance - NBFCHouse : Private
BSE12.560 (0 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 12.56
OPEN PRICE ( ) 12.56
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 83
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )12.56 12.56
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 12.5612.56
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)1.911.03-1.370.10-0.62
   CEPS(Rs)1.921.03-1.360.11-0.61
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)10.008.087.058.428.31
   Tax Rate(%)18.4520.56368.948.791.88
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)-1845.02-490.030.59-186.48
   EBIT Margin(%)4862.62986.8159.53-40.68
   Pre Tax Margin(%)4861.59986.2159.48-40.69
   PAT Margin (%)3964.40-2652.3554.25-39.93
   Cash Profit Margin (%)3966.08-2646.2656.72-39.64
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)17.8710.77-14.761.21-6.05
   ROE(%)21.1813.61-17.671.24-7.18
   ROCE(%)25.9817.156.571.36-7.31
   Asset Turnover(x)0.000.000.010.020.15
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)0.140.000.020.030.28
   Working Capital/Sales(x)0.060.000.040.160.97
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)7.1260.6529.763.59
   Receivable days598.521893.181764.51816.75
   Inventory Days0.000.000.000.00
   Payable days41.63143.86134.47
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   PCE(x)0.000.00-10.450.000.00
   Price/Book(x)0.000.002.020.000.00
   Yield(%)0.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)201.25264.4250.016.39
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)4.146.6726.6380.67-15.83
   EV/EBIT(x)4.146.6826.8084.02-15.72
   EV/CE(x)0.800.941.381.111.16
   M Cap / Sales0.00276.530.000.00
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)-100.00-73.05-87.67102.38
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)80.93153.79331.56118.93-238.12
   EBIT Growth(%)81.01155.15346.70118.05-240.79
   PAT Growth(%)85.88175.37-1417.55116.76-400.49
   EPS Growth(%)85.88175.36-1417.55116.76-400.52
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)2.486.861.5935.9569.36
   Quick Ratio(x)2.486.861.5935.9569.36
   Interest Cover(x)4712.941821.501642.171142.20-3853.83
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)