ELECTROTHERM (INDIA) LTD.

NSE : ELECTHERMBSE : 526608ISIN CODE : INE822G01016Industry : Steel & Iron ProductsHouse : Private
BSE116.00-1.8 (-1.53 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 117.80
OPEN PRICE ( ) 116.40
BID PRICE (QTY) 115.50 (100)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 116.15 (6)
VOLUME 3500
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )113.00 120.90
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )69 169.8
NSE115.65-1.05 (-0.9 %)
PREV CLOSE( ) 116.70
OPEN PRICE ( ) 116.70
BID PRICE (QTY) 115.60 (116)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 115.90 (2)
VOLUME 7268
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH( ) 115.50 117.80
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( )75.95 169.8
( in Million)
Select year
ParticularsMar2020Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016
Profit Before Tax241.101419.1029.90-912.50-1798.70
Adjustment1097.301474.001858.301582.502358.20
Changes In working Capital437.70551.60-266.00-84.30-25.20
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1776.103444.701622.20585.70534.30
Cash Flow from Operating Activities1770.803435.901613.00576.90523.00
Cash Flow from Investing Activities49.50-668.10-460.50-249.40-415.50
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-1990.00-2620.90-1060.60-515.80-117.50
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-169.70146.9091.90-188.30-10.00
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents473.80326.90235.00423.30433.40
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / MergerNANANANANA
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidationsNANANANANA
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiariesNANANANANA
Effect of Foreign Exchange FluctuationsNANANANANA
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent304.10473.80326.90235.00423.40

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)