Financial Ratios

DANLAW TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD.

NSE : NABSE : 532329ISIN CODE : INE310B01013Industry : IT - Software House : Private
BSE74.60-2.25 (-2.93 %)
PREV CLOSE ( ) 76.85
OPEN PRICE ( ) 73.20
BID PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (QTY) 0.00 (0)
VOLUME 7926
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH ( )73.20 79.75
52 WK LOW / HIGH ( ) 22.795
NSE
This Company is not listed in NSE
Select year
ParticularsMar2019Mar2018Mar2017Mar2016Mar2015
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)0.823.01-5.265.112.53
   CEPS(Rs)1.583.52-4.745.703.24
   DPS(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs)65.1964.3761.2966.7061.59
   Tax Rate(%)27.7330.61222.3231.6420.01
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%)0.656.076.2914.762.80
   EBIT Margin(%)1.938.9714.1125.3913.57
   Pre Tax Margin(%)1.638.8413.9125.2113.46
   PAT Margin (%)1.186.14-17.0117.2310.77
   Cash Profit Margin (%)2.267.17-15.3419.2113.80
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%)0.974.27-8.498.954.82
   ROE(%)1.274.79-8.217.974.15
   ROCE(%)2.087.006.8111.745.23
   Asset Turnover(x)0.820.700.500.520.45
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x)7.496.094.284.372.01
   Working Capital/Sales(x)4.030.940.620.630.58
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x)0.130.160.230.230.50
   Receivable days139.80191.10119.2864.0753.88
   Inventory Days27.1623.3716.9021.0925.89
   Payable days84.3251.568.4812.887.58
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x)112.0423.230.0013.777.71
   PCE(x)58.3019.89-10.1612.356.01
   Price/Book(x)1.421.090.791.050.32
   Yield(%)0.000.000.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales(x)1.140.960.431.01-0.64
   EV/Core EBITDA(x)37.889.612.743.67-3.88
   EV/EBIT(x)59.2110.723.073.96-4.74
   EV/CE(x)0.860.610.210.49-0.28
   M Cap / Sales1.321.431.562.370.83
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%)42.6758.434.1826.224.86
   Core EBITDA Growth(%)-57.010.33-39.93108.0771.19
   EBIT Growth(%)-69.330.67-42.11136.0890.81
   PAT Growth(%)-72.63157.14-202.85101.94133.30
   EPS Growth(%)-72.63157.34-202.85101.94133.30
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x)0.000.000.000.000.00
   Current Ratio(x)1.654.8018.1618.6119.31
   Quick Ratio(x)1.454.4417.8818.0318.47
   Interest Cover(x)6.4672.5970.18138.11123.26
   Total Debt/Mcap(x)0.000.000.000.000.00

© NIRMAL BANG. All rights reserved

Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Open an Account
FOR AFREE *DEMAT & BROKING ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below

Close X

(Note - You will receive a call from our sales executive)